Cup Competition

 
In the event of a walkover, winning team will be highlighted in bold
If games are equal, games for the winning team will be highlighted in bold


Date Round Home Team Games Games Away Team
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundTHURMASTON RBL A2Vs2LOB & THWACKERS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundGROOMS GROWLERS2Vs2BLUE BELL PEELERS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundBLUE LION A4Vs0ANCHOR STARBOARD
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundQUEENS HEAD0Vs4CHENEY KNIGHTS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundRED LION 14Vs0THE NAGS@GLENFIELD
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundCAP AND STOCKING STROLLERS1Vs3HART NOUVEAU
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundRAILWAY 21Vs3THREE CROWNS C
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundFARRIERS3Vs1ANCHOR NETHER BROUGHTON
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundBYE0Vs4RAILWAY BUFFERS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundWHITE HART OSCARS4Vs0BLUE LION B
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundTHREE CROWNS G1Vs3WOODIES 1
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundFOX HUNTERS3Vs1ROYS BOYS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundWOODIES 24Vs0WHITE HART REGULARS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundHORSE & GROOM REARSBYVsRAILWAY BUFFERS
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundANCHOR PORT1Vs3THREE CROWNS D
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundTHREE CROWNS A3Vs1QUEEN VIC
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundFIRST OAK0Vs4SOAR BRIDGE
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundBLUE BELL RINGERS1Vs3RED LION KEGWORTH
11/05/2022Preliminary RoundTHE FORGE IRN-MEN1Vs3LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
08/06/2022First RoundTHREE CROWNS A3Vs1WHITE HART OSCARS
08/06/2022First RoundSOAR BRIDGE4Vs0WOODIES 2
08/06/2022First RoundFOX HUNTERS0Vs4LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
08/06/2022First RoundTHURMASTON RBL A1Vs3THREE CROWNS D
08/06/2022First RoundWOODIES 13Vs1BLUE LION A
08/06/2022First RoundCHENEY KNIGHTS3Vs1RED LION KEGWORTH
08/06/2022First RoundRED LION 14Vs0THREE CROWNS C
08/06/2022First RoundBLUE BELL PEELERS3Vs1RAILWAY BUFFERS
08/06/2022First RoundHART NOUVEAU1Vs3FARRIERS
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundCHENEY KNIGHTSVsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundWOODIES 1VsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundTHREE CROWNS DVsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundSOAR BRIDGEVsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundRED LION 1VsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundFARRIERSVsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundTHREE CROWNS AVsBYE
06/07/2022Cup Second RoundLEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB3Vs1BLUE BELL PEELERS
21/09/2022Cup Quarter FinalsSOAR BRIDGE3Vs1FARRIERS
21/09/2022Cup Quarter FinalsTHREE CROWNS D3Vs1THREE CROWNS A
21/09/2022Cup Quarter FinalsRED LION 12Vs2CHENEY KNIGHTS
21/09/2022Cup Quarter FinalsWOODIES 12Vs2LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
28/09/2022Semi FinalsSOAR BRIDGE1Vs3LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
28/09/2022Semi FinalsCHENEY KNIGHTS2Vs2THREE CROWNS D
05/10/2022FinalLEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB1Vs3THREE CROWNS D