Division C - Fixtures/Results

Division C: Match 1

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
20/04/2022BYEVsBLUE BELL RINGERS
20/04/2022FIRST OAK412Vs243RED LION KEGWORTH
20/04/2022GROOMS GROWLERS290Vs452LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
06/07/2022RAILWAY 2221Vs349ANCHOR STARBOARD
20/04/2022THREE CROWNS G493Vs137LOB & THWACKERS


Division C: Match 2

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
27/04/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD513Vs138GROOMS GROWLERS
27/04/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS381Vs351RAILWAY 2
27/04/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB311Vs344FIRST OAK
27/04/2022LOB & THWACKERSVsBYE
27/04/2022RED LION KEGWORTH524Vs020THREE CROWNS G


Division C: Match 3

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
31/08/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD472Vs240BLUE BELL RINGERS
04/05/2022BYEVsLEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
04/05/2022FIRST OAK524Vs013LOB & THWACKERS
04/05/2022RAILWAY 2411Vs341RED LION KEGWORTH
04/05/2022THREE CROWNS G483Vs129GROOMS GROWLERS


Division C: Match 4

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
18/05/2022GROOMS GROWLERS382Vs244FIRST OAK
18/05/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB524Vs032THREE CROWNS G
18/05/2022LOB & THWACKERS503Vs136ANCHOR STARBOARD
18/05/2022RAILWAY 2VsBYE
18/05/2022RED LION KEGWORTH453Vs137BLUE BELL RINGERS


Division C: Match 5

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
25/05/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD503Vs145RED LION KEGWORTH
25/05/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS311Vs349FIRST OAK
25/05/2022BYEVsGROOMS GROWLERS
25/05/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB403Vs134LOB & THWACKERS
25/05/2022THREE CROWNS G524Vs00RAILWAY 2


Division C: Match 6

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
01/06/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD290Vs452THREE CROWNS G
01/06/2022FIRST OAKVsBYE
01/06/2022LOB & THWACKERS372Vs229BLUE BELL RINGERS
01/06/2022RAILWAY 2433Vs130LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
01/06/2022RED LION KEGWORTH453Vs138GROOMS GROWLERS


Division C: Match 7

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
15/06/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS261Vs345LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
15/06/2022FIRST OAK432Vs233ANCHOR STARBOARD
15/06/2022GROOMS GROWLERS311Vs346RAILWAY 2
15/06/2022LOB & THWACKERS524Vs024RED LION KEGWORTH
15/06/2022THREE CROWNS GVsBYE


Division C: Match 8

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
22/06/2022BYEVsRED LION KEGWORTH
22/06/2022GROOMS GROWLERS473Vs132BLUE BELL RINGERS
22/06/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB392Vs240ANCHOR STARBOARD
22/06/2022RAILWAY 2403Vs132LOB & THWACKERS
22/06/2022THREE CROWNS G493Vs136FIRST OAK


Division C: Match 9

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
29/06/2022ANCHOR STARBOARDVsBYE
29/06/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS453Vs128THREE CROWNS G
29/06/2022FIRST OAK461Vs348RAILWAY 2
29/06/2022LOB & THWACKERS473Vs131GROOMS GROWLERS
29/06/2022RED LION KEGWORTH342Vs249LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB


Division C: Match 10

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
13/07/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD453Vs134RAILWAY 2
13/07/2022BLUE BELL RINGERSVsBYE
13/07/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB524Vs036GROOMS GROWLERS
13/07/2022LOB & THWACKERS524Vs015THREE CROWNS G
13/07/2022RED LION KEGWORTH342Vs241FIRST OAK


Division C: Match 11

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
20/07/2022BYEVsLOB & THWACKERS
20/07/2022FIRST OAK250Vs452LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
20/07/2022GROOMS GROWLERS260Vs452ANCHOR STARBOARD
20/07/2022RAILWAY 2393Vs130BLUE BELL RINGERS
20/07/2022THREE CROWNS G453Vs124RED LION KEGWORTH


Division C: Match 12

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
27/07/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS241Vs344ANCHOR STARBOARD
27/07/2022GROOMS GROWLERS403Vs133THREE CROWNS G
27/07/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUBVsBYE
27/07/2022LOB & THWACKERS524Vs024FIRST OAK
27/07/2022RED LION KEGWORTH483Vs137RAILWAY 2


Division C: Match 13

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
03/08/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD513Vs128LOB & THWACKERS
03/08/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS453Vs128RED LION KEGWORTH
03/08/2022BYEVsRAILWAY 2
03/08/2022FIRST OAK513Vs127GROOMS GROWLERS
31/08/2022THREE CROWNS G372Vs245LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB


Division C: Match 14

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
10/08/2022FIRST OAK513Vs137BLUE BELL RINGERS
10/08/2022GROOMS GROWLERSVsBYE
10/08/2022LOB & THWACKERS503Vs123LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
10/08/2022RAILWAY 2392Vs240THREE CROWNS G
10/08/2022RED LION KEGWORTH433Vs132ANCHOR STARBOARD


Division C: Match 15

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
17/08/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS453Vs128LOB & THWACKERS
17/08/2022BYEVsFIRST OAK
17/08/2022GROOMS GROWLERS393Vs137RED LION KEGWORTH
17/08/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB472Vs234RAILWAY 2
17/08/2022THREE CROWNS G391Vs345ANCHOR STARBOARD


Division C: Match 16

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
24/08/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD391Vs347FIRST OAK
24/08/2022BYEVsTHREE CROWNS G
24/08/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB352Vs230BLUE BELL RINGERS
24/08/2022RAILWAY 2524Vs021GROOMS GROWLERS
24/08/2022RED LION KEGWORTH502Vs244LOB & THWACKERS


Division C: Match 17

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
07/09/2022ANCHOR STARBOARD211Vs351LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB
07/09/2022BLUE BELL RINGERS473Vs136GROOMS GROWLERS
07/09/2022FIRST OAK411Vs348THREE CROWNS G
07/09/2022LOB & THWACKERS331Vs345RAILWAY 2
07/09/2022RED LION KEGWORTHVsBYE


Division C: Match 18

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
14/09/2022BYEVsANCHOR STARBOARD
14/09/2022GROOMS GROWLERS442Vs237LOB & THWACKERS
14/09/2022LEICESTER PETANQUE CLUB432Vs234RED LION KEGWORTH
14/09/2022RAILWAY 2524Vs023FIRST OAK
14/09/2022THREE CROWNS G524Vs09BLUE BELL RINGERS