Division 2 - Fixtures/Results

Division 2: Match 1

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
10/05/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)351Vs454Botany Bay
10/05/2022IcklefordVsBYE
11/05/2022Musgrave Diggers452Vs349Luton ProJets
11/05/2022White Hart523Vs239Letchworth Eagles


Division 2: Match 2

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
17/05/2022Botany Bay503Vs238Ickleford
17/05/2022BYEVsMusgrave Diggers
18/05/2022Letchworth Eagles462Vs348Bird in Hand (Arlesey)
17/05/2022Luton ProJets493Vs244White Hart


Division 2: Match 3

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
24/05/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)411Vs462Luton ProJets
24/05/2022Botany BayVsBYE
24/05/2022Ickleford493Vs253Letchworth Eagles
25/05/2022White Hart503Vs237Musgrave Diggers


Division 2: Match 4

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
31/05/2022BYEVsWhite Hart
01/06/2022Letchworth Eagles483Vs252Botany Bay
31/05/2022Luton ProJets563Vs243Ickleford
20/09/2022Musgrave Diggers564Vs145Bird in Hand (Arlesey)


Division 2: Match 5

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
07/06/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)552Vs359White Hart
07/06/2022Botany Bay533Vs237Luton ProJets
07/06/2022Ickleford533Vs241Musgrave Diggers
08/06/2022Letchworth EaglesVsBYE


Division 2: Match 6

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
14/06/2022BYEVsBird in Hand (Arlesey)
14/06/2022Luton ProJets592Vs348Letchworth Eagles
15/06/2022Musgrave Diggers533Vs244Botany Bay
15/06/2022White Hart503Vs253Ickleford


Division 2: Match 7

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
28/06/2022Botany Bay655Vs034White Hart
28/06/2022Ickleford503Vs246Bird in Hand (Arlesey)
29/06/2022Letchworth Eagles534Vs149Musgrave Diggers
29/06/2022Luton ProJetsVsBYE


Division 2: Match 8

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
05/07/2022Botany Bay492Vs350Bird in Hand (Arlesey)
05/07/2022BYEVsIckleford
06/07/2022Letchworth Eagles513Vs241White Hart
05/07/2022Luton ProJets582Vs346Musgrave Diggers


Division 2: Match 9

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
12/07/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)521Vs453Letchworth Eagles
12/07/2022Ickleford351Vs461Botany Bay
13/07/2022Musgrave DiggersVsBYE
13/07/2022White Hart462Vs352Luton ProJets


Division 2: Match 10

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
26/07/2022BYEVsBotany Bay
27/07/2022Letchworth Eagles462Vs358Ickleford
26/07/2022Luton ProJets372Vs346Bird in Hand (Arlesey)
27/07/2022Musgrave Diggers563Vs252White Hart


Division 2: Match 11

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
02/08/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)513Vs252Musgrave Diggers
02/08/2022Botany Bay604Vs138Letchworth Eagles
02/08/2022Ickleford361Vs458Luton ProJets
03/08/2022White HartVsBYE


Division 2: Match 12

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
08/08/2022BYEVsLetchworth Eagles
09/08/2022Luton ProJets594Vs143Botany Bay
09/08/2022Musgrave Diggers564Vs130Ickleford
24/08/2022White Hart352Vs355Bird in Hand (Arlesey)


Division 2: Match 13

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
16/08/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)VsBYE
16/08/2022Botany Bay513Vs243Musgrave Diggers
16/08/2022Ickleford491Vs454White Hart
17/08/2022Letchworth Eagles380Vs565Luton ProJets


Division 2: Match 14

Date Home Team Pts Games Games Pts Away Team
30/08/2022Bird in Hand (Arlesey)583Vs251Ickleford
30/08/2022BYEVsLuton ProJets
31/08/2022Musgrave Diggers553Vs239Letchworth Eagles
31/08/2022White Hart554Vs138Botany Bay